Highest Paying Jobs in the Philippines

Everyone wants to have a high salary. That is one of the things that job seekers are looking for. As per, JobStreet Philippines country manager Philip Gioca, employers are paying more attention to soft skills and technological skills. If you want to know what is the highest paying job in the Philippines, this might help you.

List of Highest Paying Jobs in the Philippines

Highest Job Salary in the Philippines by Industry and Job Level

Consulting, Hospitality, and Insurance Industry:

Entry LevelJunior ExecutiveSupervisorManagerC Level
Communication Service19,50028,20055,00080,500175,000
Consulting19,00030,00062,00070,000167,500
Computer / IT19,55040,00075,00080,000122,500
Insurance17,00022,49045,00075,000175,000
Electrical / Electronics17,00023,00040,25067,500161,000
Consumer Goods15,00022,00037,00060,000168,750
Banking and Finance14,60024,00042,50060,000148,000
Telecommunication20,00024,00036,00057,000142,000
Hospitality15,50018,00027,00045,000172,500
Manufacturing15,50018,00027,00045,000172,500

Highest Job Salary in the Philippines by Specialization and Job Level

Admin/Human Resources, Education/Training, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Sales/Marketing, and Services Industry:

Entry LevelJunior ExecutiveSupervisorManagerSenior Manager
Computer / IT20,70045,00080,50092,500175,000
Services20,00027,50034,07970,000172,500
Manufacturing17,00024,00042,50055,00077,500
Admin / Human Resources17,50022,00034,50060,00088,750
Accounting / Finance16,80023,00037,50060,000145,000
Sales / Marketing17,50022,50030,00050,000140,000
Education / Training23,87728,27648,31365,00090,000
Healthcare23,87733,57540,00060,00096,985
Building / Construction23,00023,00034,50055,000105,000
Sciences26,86026,86040,00062,50086,742

If you have the specialization and skills for the jobs that were mentioned above, you should look for a job now and apply so you can earn as much as Php 175,000 a month.

READ:
DENR Job Vacancies
Philippine Army Hiring 400 Officers

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. 1complete

Comments are closed.